Quinta-feira, 12 de Novembro de 2009

Kiss The Girl - Colbie Caillat

There you see her
Sitting there across the way
She don't got a lot to say
But there's something about her

And you don't know why
But you're dying to try
You wanna kiss the girl

Yes, you want her
Look at her, you know you do
It's possible she wants you too
There's one way to ask her

It don't take a word, not a single word
Go on and kiss the girl

Sha la la la la
My oh my
Look at the boy too shy
Ain't gonna kiss the girl

Sha la la la la
Ain't it sad
Ain't it a shame, too bad
You're gonna miss the girl

Now's your moment
Floating in a blue lagoon
Boy, you better do it soon
No time will be better

She don't say a word
And she won't say a word
Until you kiss the girl

Sha la la la la
My oh my
Look at the boy too shy
Ain't gonna kiss the girl

Sha la la la la
Ain't it sad
Ain't it a shame, too bad
You're gonna miss the girl

Sha la la la la
Don't be scared
You got the mood prepared
Go on and kiss the girl

Sha la la la la
Don't stop now
Don't try to hide it how
You wanna kiss the girl

Sha la la la la
Float along, listen to the song
The song says kiss the girl

Sha la la la la
Music play, do what the music say
You want to kiss the girl

You've got to kiss the girl
Why don't you kiss the girl?
You've got to kiss the girl
Kiss the girl, kiss the girl

2x
You've got to kiss the girl
You've got to kiss the girl
Whoa, kiss the girl, kiss the girl

 

Vê o vídeo da música Kiss The Girl

Publicado por Admin às 02:31
Link do post | Comentar | Adicionar aos favoritos

Subscrever Feeds

Posts Recentes

Fallin' For You - Colbie ...

Human - The Killers

Love Story - Taylor Swift

Lucky - Jason Mraz

Spaceman - The Killers

Run - Leona Lewis

Automatic - Tokio Hotel

Waking Up In Vegas - Katy...

A Cry 4 Love - David Fons...

LoveGame - Lady Gaga

Manos Al Aire - Nelly Fur...

I Gotta Feeling - Black E...

Thinking of You - Katy Pe...

Kiss The Girl - Colbie Ca...

Hush Hush - The Pussycat ...

New Divide - Linkin Park

Paranoid - Jonas Brothers

Poker Face - Lady Gaga

Realize - Colbie Caillat

Broken Strings - James Mo...

Single Ladies (Put A Ring...

Desolation Row - My Chemi...

Decode - Paramore

Burnin' Up - Jonas Brothe...

Live Your Life - T.I.

Quem és tu miúda - Os Aze...

Hot - Avril Lavigne

Rehab - Rihanna

Circus - Britney Spears

Viva La Vida - Coldplay

Arquivos

Fevereiro 2010

Janeiro 2010

Dezembro 2009

Novembro 2009

Outubro 2009

Maio 2009

Abril 2009

Março 2009

Janeiro 2009

Dezembro 2008

Novembro 2008

Outubro 2008

Setembro 2008

Agosto 2008

Julho 2008

Junho 2008

Abril 2008

Março 2008

Fevereiro 2008

Janeiro 2008

Novembro 2007

Outubro 2007

Setembro 2007

Agosto 2007

Junho 2007

Maio 2007

Abril 2007

Março 2007

Fevereiro 2007

Visite Ainda

Jogos Online