Sábado, 26 de Dezembro de 2009

Waking Up In Vegas - Katy Perry

You gotta help me out
It's all a blur last night
We need a taxi
'cause you're hungover and I'm broke

I lost my fake ID
But you lost the motel key
Spare me your freaking dirty looks
Now don't blame me

You wanna cash out
And get the hell outta town
Don't be a baby
Remember what you told me

Shut up and put your money where your mouth is
That's what you get for waking up in Vegas
Get up and shake the glitter off your clothes now
That's what you get for waking up in Vegas

Why are these lights so bright?
Did we get hitched last night?
Dressed up like Elvis
Why am I wearing your class ring?

Don't call your mother
'Cause now we're partners in crime
Don't be a baby
Remember what you told me

Shut up and put your money where your mouth is
That's what you get for waking up in Vegas
Get up and shake the glitter off your clothes now
That's what you get for waking up in Vegas

You got me into this
Information overload, situation lost control
Send out an S.O.S.

Ha, and get some cash out
We're gonna tear up the town
No, don't be a baby
Remember what you told me

Remember what you told me
Remember what you told me
Told me, told me, oh yeah

Shut up and put your money where your mouth is
That's what you get for waking up in Vegas
Get up and shake the glitter off your clothes now
That's what you get for waking up in Vegas

That's what you get , baby
Shake the glitter
Shake, shake, shake the glitter
Gimme some cash out, baby
Gimme some cash out, baby

 

Vê o vídeo da música Waking Up In Vegas

Publicado por Admin às 02:38
Link do post | Comentar | Adicionar aos favoritos

Subscrever Feeds

Posts Recentes

Fallin' For You - Colbie ...

Human - The Killers

Love Story - Taylor Swift

Lucky - Jason Mraz

Spaceman - The Killers

Run - Leona Lewis

Automatic - Tokio Hotel

Waking Up In Vegas - Katy...

A Cry 4 Love - David Fons...

LoveGame - Lady Gaga

Manos Al Aire - Nelly Fur...

I Gotta Feeling - Black E...

Thinking of You - Katy Pe...

Kiss The Girl - Colbie Ca...

Hush Hush - The Pussycat ...

New Divide - Linkin Park

Paranoid - Jonas Brothers

Poker Face - Lady Gaga

Realize - Colbie Caillat

Broken Strings - James Mo...

Single Ladies (Put A Ring...

Desolation Row - My Chemi...

Decode - Paramore

Burnin' Up - Jonas Brothe...

Live Your Life - T.I.

Quem és tu miúda - Os Aze...

Hot - Avril Lavigne

Rehab - Rihanna

Circus - Britney Spears

Viva La Vida - Coldplay

Arquivos

Fevereiro 2010

Janeiro 2010

Dezembro 2009

Novembro 2009

Outubro 2009

Maio 2009

Abril 2009

Março 2009

Janeiro 2009

Dezembro 2008

Novembro 2008

Outubro 2008

Setembro 2008

Agosto 2008

Julho 2008

Junho 2008

Abril 2008

Março 2008

Fevereiro 2008

Janeiro 2008

Novembro 2007

Outubro 2007

Setembro 2007

Agosto 2007

Junho 2007

Maio 2007

Abril 2007

Março 2007

Fevereiro 2007

Visite Ainda

Jogos Online